HOME
OFFICERS
LPGHP
PGHP
COMMITTEES
CHAPTERS
PROCEEDINGS
General Regulations
GENERAL GRAND CHAPTER DISTINGUISED SERVICE AWARD

VERMONT COMPANIONS HONORED
1952 * Clarence E. Akerstrom Poultney Chapter #10 1985 Aurele Gagne Lafayette Chapter #4
1953 * Edwin H. Williams III, Ottaquechee Chapter #21 1986 Omlah R. Smith Haswell Chapter #11
1954 * Alexander A. McLeod Mt. Lebanon Chapter #13 1987 * Bruce I. Morse Keystone Chapter #16
1955 * Ralph T. Brown Davenport Chapter #17 1988 * George H. Thomas Farmers Chapter #9
1956 * Arthur L. Graves Haswell Chapter #11 1989 * Austin R. Rumney Adoniram Chapter #18
1957 * David O. Smith Burlington Chapter #3 1990 + Kent L. Silk Tucker Chapter #15
1958 * Parker B. Blake Abenaqui Chapter #19 1991 * Willard B. Farnham Burlington Chapter #3
1959 * C. Chris Bridges Farmers Chapter #9 1992 * Gordon T. Heath Granite Chapter #26
1960 * Harold W. Davis King Solomon Chapter #7 1993 * Elmer M. Barlow Skitchewaug Chapter #25
1961 * Walter H. Whitman Temple Chapter #8 1994 * Joseph E. Ryan Granite Chapter #26
1962 * Henry L.G. Burnett Granite Chapter #26 1995 * Herbert H. Harford Windsor Chapter #6
1963 * Welland S. Horn Farmers Chapter #9 1996 ^ Alden F. Atwood Farmers Chapter #9
1964 * C. Douglas Curtis Whitney Chapter #5 1998 * James O. Fendley Chaplain Chapter #1
1965 * Kenneth A. Leach Davenport Chapter #17 1999 * George H. Churchill Farmers Chapter #9
1966 * Ralph E. Noble King Solomon Chapter #7 2000 * Clair Lovell Cascadnac Chapter #27
1967 * Raymond F. Sutton Davenport Chapter #17 2001 Thomas E. Grace Windsor Chapter #6
1968 * Walter E. Currier Abenaqui Chapter #19 2002 * Gordon R. DeGowin Granite Chapter #26
1969 * Roland J. Bishop Skitchewaug Chapter #25 2003 * William Carroll Temple Chapter #8
1970 * Frank E. Sorenson Keystone Chapter #16 2004 Bruce C. Humphrey Waterbury Chapter #24
1971 * Richard J. Nicholls Granite Chapter #26 2005 ^ Eric Ginette Granite Chapter #26
1972 Cedric L. Smith Mt. Lebanon Chapter #13 2006 Pierre Denis Leger Champlain #1, Burlington #3
1973 James E. Selleck Potter Chapter #22 2007 # Geoff Mallett Mt. Lebanon Chapter #13
1974 Chester W. Watters Farmers Chapter #9 2008 Steven Leach Tucker Chapter #15
1975 * Alfred E. Burrows Haswell Chapter #11 2009 * Jonathan P. Park Mt. Leb. #13 & Granite #26
1976 David E. Cumming Granite Chapter #26 2010 Charles Lucot Ottaquechee Chapter #21
1977 * Roger C. Chapman Ft. Dummer Chapter #12 2011 Leo LaFlamme Skitchewaug Chapter #25
1978 * Basil G. Goodridge Waterbury Chapter #24 2012 Jon Babcock Whitney Chapter #5
1979 * Brent N. Martin King Solomon Chapter #7 2013 Alan Watson, Sr. Temple Chapter #8
1980 * Robert W. Crowe Lafayette Chapter #4 2014 Roland Woodard Keystone Chapter #16
1981 * Carl S. Kelley Mt. Lebanon Chapter #13 2015 Joshua Retchless Granite Chapter #26
1982 Norman S. Case, Jr. Whitney Chapter #5 2016 Michael J. Ladd Keystone Chapter #16
1983 Willis J. Morse Waterbury Chapter #24
* Deceased+ Dropped from Blue Lodge
^ Demitted# Suspended